Closing: 18 Oct 16:25
16 Oct 13:15
Interested: 69
Bids: 13

Mercedes Sprinter315 CDI Volymskåp

2008/362 520 km/Diesel/Automatic
Price at car dealership
65 000 kr
Leading bid VAT incl.
12 000 kr
Reservation price is not reached

Auction - wide range of tested cars

Tested on over 170 points

Bidding results in market price

14 days free car insurance

Kvdcars assessment

“En Mercedes Sprinter från 2008 med dieselmotor. Ett fordon från Mercedes med volymskåp och bakgavellyft.”

The result from the KVD-test

Our vehicle technicians have tested the car on more than 170 points and noted both approved points and eventual remarks. This gives you a good and fair picture of the car.
KVD-Tested

- "Läckage av kylarvätska, Bilen växlar inte upp" -

Breaks

No remarks

- "Ratt står snett, Nyckelämne saknas, Varningslampa lyser" -

- "Skada på stötfångaren fram, Bristfällig fastsättning stötfångare fram, Sprickor i sidospegelglas vänster, Skada höger taksida, Skada höger sidospegel, Skada höger sidoblinkers, Flertal stenskott, dörruppslag, repor, lackskador och rostangrepp, Spår efter tidigare dekor, Bilen är delvis omlackerad, med bitvis dåligt utfört arbete, Dubb saknas på vinterdäck, Spricka vindruta utanför synfält, Skada vänster sidospegel, Stenskott vindruta i synfält" -

- "Klädsel skadad, fram, Invändigt flertal repor, fläckar och märken, Inredningsdetalj är trasig, Knappar till elhiss trasiga" -

  • Studded winter tyres(Mounted)
    6 mm
    6 mm
    6 mm
    6 mm

Equipment

  • Remote lock
    Enables you to open and lock the car from a distance
  • Radio
    Radio player
  • Power window front
    Electronic window lift front
  • Power mirrors
    Electronically adjustable door mirrors
  • CD-Stereo
    CD player
  • Bakgavellyft
  • Anti-skid system
    A system that detects if the car is skidding. By applying the brakes on individual wheels, the car is stabilised and the skid prevented. Also called ESP.
  • AC
    Air conditioning without the ability to automatically adjust the temperature

Car facts

  • Previous owners

    6

  • License number

    HMM661

  • Model year

    2008

  • Odometer reading

    362 520 km

  • First date in traffic

    2009-06-09

  • Service history

    Not available

  • Service book

    Loose papers

  • Gearbox

    Automatic

  • Number of seats

    3

  • Number of keys

    1

  • Color

    White

  • Finish

    Solid

  • Textile

    Textile

  • New car warranty

    Not examined

  • Collision warranty

    Not examined

  • Tax fee (yearly)

    5642 SEK

Technical data

  • Chassis number

    WDB9061351N387904

  • Engine effect (diesel)

    150 hp (110 kW)

  • Max payload

    910 kg

  • Max pull weight

    750 kg

  • Next inspection at the latest

    2022-02-28

  • Curb weight

    2 590 kg

  • Tax weight

    3 500 kg

  • Max trailer weight

    2 000 kg

  • Vehicle total weight

    3 500 kg

  • Length

    7,20 m

  • Width

    2,17 m

Other information

  • Sold in sweden

    Yes

  • Exportable

    Yes

Facility
Åkersberga
Address:
Näsvägen 19

18440 Åkersberga

About the facility
Contact