Closing: 30 Nov 13:05
Interested: 375
Bids: 31

HONDA VFR800FI ABS

Motorcykel
2002/10 930 km/Petrol/Manual
Leading bid VAT incl.
21 000 SEK
Reservation price is reached
InfoIcon

Auction - wide range of tested cars

Tested on over 170 points

Bidding results in market price

Home delivery throughout Sweden

Kvdcars assessment

“HONDA VFR800 är kanske en av tillverkarens mest lyckade sporttouringhojar någonsin. Du får en hoj som kan ta dig bekvämt på äventyr utan att ha lämnat körglädjen hemma. Ha kakan och samtidigt ha den kvar kort sagt. Detta exemplar går som den skall i motor, växellåda och bromsar och har endast 1 093 mil på mätarn. Besiktigad till och med 2024-09-30.”

The result from the KVD-test

Our vehicle technicians have tested the motorcycle on more than 170 points and noted both approved points and eventual remarks. This gives you a good and fair picture of the motorcycle. Read more about the test.

KVD-Tested
EngineIcon

ErrorIconCommentIconCheckFilledIcon

Breaks

Nyckellås skadad för sadel

Normalt med märken, repor och stenskott, Rost/ärj finns på några ställen, Fåtal lackskador, Däck, bak, ojämnt slitet

  • Summer tyres

    1 mmErrorFilledIcon

    1 mmErrorFilledIcon

Equipment

  • ABS

    ABS_DESCRIPTION

    ABS_DESCRIPTION

      Facts

      • Previous owners1
      • License numberTHL260
      • Model year2002
      • Odometer reading10 930 km
      • First date in traffic2002-05-24
      • Service historyService utförd vid följande mil: 567 senast 2006-04-05
      • Service bookYes
      • GearboxManual
      • Number of seats2
      • Number of keys2
      • ColorBlue

      Technical data

      • Chassis numberJH2RC46C62M403667
      • Engine effect (petrol)109 hp (80 kW)
      • Next inspection at the latest2024-09-30

      Other information

      • Sold in swedenYes
      • ExportableYes

      Facility

      Kungälv

      Address:

      Ellesbovägen 150

      44290 Kungälv

      ContactIcon
      Contact